Will use them again in the future without a doubt and will recommend my family and friends. First time Ive ever experienced anything to do with a lawyer. hooksett school district calendar. (d)Except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, if a court enters a judgment when the parties have failed to comply with all disclosure requirements of this chapter, the court shall set aside the judgment. There are many different types of and reasons . Talk with a lawyer licensed in Nevada to get legal advice on your situation. They always update me throughout the process. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. If the Motion Is Denied. We are a licensed divorce service located at 27240 Turnberry Lane, Ste.